Super Free Slot Games – a product of Little Star Media Limited

Super Free Slot Games – a product of Little Star Media Limited

1. Introduction

We are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy (“Policy”) will inform you about how we look after your personal data when you visit our website and tell you about your privacy rights as a subscribed customer and website user under the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

The Super Free Slot Games website is not intended for use by those under the age of 18 years and/or those living outside the UK. We do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

2. Contact Details

Little Star Media Limited is the data controller and is responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as the “Company”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this Policy).This means that we are responsible for deciding how we hold and use personal information about you. We are a company registered in the United Kingdom with company number 5957310. Our registered office is at Suite 478-480, Exchange House, 450 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, MK9 2EA.

We have appointed a data protection officer (“DPO”), Caroline Sugrue. The DPO is responsible for overseeing the implementation of this Policy and for monitoring compliance with the GDPR and other applicable data protection legislation. If you have any questions about this Policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the DPO at: [email protected] .

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance. We will always work hard to resolve any concern you may have.

3. Your Rights

Under data protection legislation, you have rights we need to make you aware of. The GDPR sets out the following rights applicable to you (please refer to the parts of this policy indicated for further details):

  1. 3.1 The right to be informed (Part 9);
  2. 3.2 The right of access (Part 10);
  3. 3.3 The right to rectification (Part 11);
  4. 3.4 The right to erasure (also known as the ‘right to be forgotten’) (Part 12);
  5. 3.5 The right to restrict processing (Part 13);
  6. 3.6 The right to data portability (Part 14); and
  7. 3.7 The right to object (Part 15).

4. The Data We Collect About You

The GDPR defines “personal data” as any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural, or social identity of that natural person. It does not include data where the identity has been removed.

Users bling offers and site information by SMS if they have consented to receive these. Users will normally receive SMS up to 3 times per week, but on occasion this could be up best casinos in canada to 4 times per week.

We use Hotjar in order to better understand our users’ needs and to optimise this service and experience (e.g. how much time they spend on which pages, which links they choose to click, what users do and don’t like, etc.). This enables us to build and maintain our service with user feedback. Hotjar uses cookies and other technologies to collect data on our users’ behaviour and their devices (in particular, device IP address (captured and stored only in anonymised form), device screen size, device type (unique device identifiers), browser information, geographic location (country only), and preferred language on our website).

Leave a Comment